Feedback
[…] pattern of racketeering activity.” New Mexico v. Armijo, 1997-NMCA-080, ¶ 23 (citing N.M.S.A. 
§§ 30-42-3, -4); New Mexico v. Rael, 1999-NMCA-068, ¶ 10 (“factors to be considered in 
determining the existence of an enterprise include the identity of the individuals involved, their 

knowledge of the relevant activities, the amount of planning required to carry out the predicate 
acts, the frequency of the acts, the time span between each act, and the existence of an identifiable 
structure within the association or entity”); N.M.S.A. § 30-42-3(D) (“‘pattern of racketeering 
activity’ means engaging in at least two incidents of racketeering with the intent of accomplishing 
any of the prohibited activities set forth in Subsections A through D of Section 30-42-4”). 
    Plaintiff  asserts  multiple  claims  for  fraud.  “The  elements  of  fraud  include  (1)  a 
misrepresentation of fact, (2) either knowledge of the falsity of the representation or recklessness